YSU Department of International Cooperation
This call regulates the application procedure for student and staff mobility in the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between the University of Valladolid, Spain and Yerevan State University.The present Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between the University of Valladolid and Yerevan State University was signed on 18 December, 2018.
Under this call for applications the following places are available for prospective candidates from the Yerevan State University:
a. BA (1st cycle): 7 places for HEIs of the RA
b. MA 2nd (cycle)
c. STA (for teaching 8 hours) 3 places for HEIs of the RA
The present call for applications provides mobility grants for 2019-2020 academic year.
Applicants are required to be proficient in English at level B2 and/or Spanish (or others) at level B2 (according to UV and YSU Inter-Institutional Agreement) respectively, and to provide certifications or self-certifications of the required level.
• Prospective applicants should submit their required documents online  from
9 April to 30 April 2019. Any application received after the deadline will not be accepted;
• The official language of the application is English and/or Spanish. At the time of application diplomas, transcripts and other official documents may be submitted in original language but they must be accompanied by an English translation.