YSU Department of International Cooperation
This call regulates the application procedure for students in the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between Aix Marseille University and Yerevan State University.
Under this call 2 applications (PhD level) from the Faculty of History and European Languages and Communication (French Language) are available from Yerevan State University. (study period:11 month, 2019-2020 academic year).
Applicants are required to be proficient in French (according to the Aix Marseille University and YSU Inter-Institutional Agreement) respectively, and to provide certifications or self-certifications of the required level.
Prospective applicants should submit their required documents via e-mail to the address: ( by June 5, 2019 at 17:00. Any application received after the deadline will not be accepted;
Students must provide the following documents:
• Copy of a passport;
• Curriculum Vitae (max 2 pages) in English, including extracurricular activities (courses, seminars, conferences, published research, etc.) and professional experience related to the fields of knowledge of the courses. Please use the European template on ;