The official closing ceremony of the training phase of the program entitled "Information about the country of origin in the context of asylum decision procedures" took place in the courtroom of the Faculty of Law of YSU.
Within the framework of the Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) International Science and Technology Initiative (MISTI) Global Teaching Labs (GTL) program Yerevan State University (YSU) hosted three students back in January this year for the first time. MIT students Yu Jing Chen, Anne Snyder, and Sean Zhang taught three different subjects and held hands-on workshops for YSU students.
The winter school "Armenia in the regional and global context" organized by the initiative of Yerevan State University and Paris "SciencesPo" University has been launched, in which 20 university students participate.