School for Young Leaders, 2011 - 2012.
Yerevan State University, Yerevan, Armenia.
Department of Romance and Germanic Philology.
Master’s degree of Philology in the Field of «English language», 2006 October – 2008 April.
Bachelor’s degree of Philology and Pedagogy in the Field of «English language and literature», 2002 September – 2006 May.
N 185 secondary school 1992 - 2002.
Work experience
English language Lecture - Yerevan State University 12.10. 2013 - till now.
Project management officer, «Zvartnoc Renaissance» Foundation, May 10, 2012 -December 31, 2012.
Member of PR and project planning group, RA Parliamentary elections, 03. 2012 - 05.2012.
Coordinator of volunteer work and projects, Youth Foundation of Armenia, «Baze» Club Project 01. 02. 2011 - 31. 10.11.
Head of the department of information analysis and program development - State non - profit organization «Center for Organizing Youth Activities» of the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs, 01. 01. 2010 - 10. 03. 2011.
Coordinating works of the Department.
Project development and implementation.
Coordinating 10 regional centers every day work, assisting in writing of projects, reports, organizing events.
Receive the reports of regional youth centers, evaluate the effectiveness of realized work, make remarks and. suggestions.
Develop new tools and mechanisms for improving youth centers works.
Monitoring visits to regional centers.
Organizing different events and trainings.
Research youth field, youth NGOs work, youth projects in the Armenia.
Research the international youth policy experience, analyze, presenting respective suggestions on the issue.
Work with international organizations in Armenia (Plan and develop future collaboration).
Work with partner organizations.
Implementation of correspondence.
Acting head of the department of information analysis and program development- State non-profit organization «Center for Organizing Youth Activities» of the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs 01. 11. 09 - 31. 12. 2009.
Senior specialist of the department of information analysis and program development- State non-profit organization «Center for Organizing Youth Activities» of the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs 16. 06. 09 - 01. 11. 09.
Participation in project design and implementaion.
Collect, translate and update information for the organization official web site.
Participation and organization of different events and trainings.
Tutoring – (English language): 2006 - 2008.
Public work experience
Armenian Volunteers Bank - Project Manager: August 2013- till now.
General Secretary - Youth Commission of the Urban Development Council adjunct to the Mayor of Yerevan: June, 2012 - till now:
Vice - president - «Active Young Citizens Initiative» NGO: 2011 - till now.
Manager’s assistant - «Baze» Pan - Armenian Assembly: 2011.
Manager’s assistant - «Baze» youth camp: 2011.
Volunteer/youth division member – AUNA, project design, implementation: 2010.
Volunteer/project assistant - World Vision Armenia (written and oral translation, interpretation for foreign guests. taking place of receptionist whenever needed and other administrative support): 10. 08. 09 - 15. 06. 09:
«Quantum», 2006 March (English teacher).
Trainings, conferences
Participant - Youth Peace Ambassador, Council of Europe, 2012 - 2013, Strasbourg-Budapest.
Participant-Training for Trainers held by Armenian UN Association in the scope of «Confidence Building in South Caucasus» regional project, September, 2010, Aghveran, Armenia.
Participant - 4th Tbilisi Model UN, September 6-12, 2010, Tbilisi, Georgia.
Coordinator/participant - «Volunteerism. Theory and practice» training June 1 - 3, 2010 Armenian.
Coordinator/participant - «Community: needs and analysis» training June 13 - 15, 2010, Armenia.
Coordinator/participant - «Board Development and effective democratic management» training August 10 - 12, 2010 Armenia.
Participant - short training on networking/UNV/UNDP/, 10th June, 2010, Yerevan, Armenia.
Delegate from Armenia-NMC World Youth Meeting for Sustainable Development, January 19; 20; 21, 2010 Bari, Italy
Coordinator/participant - «Youth Role in Trafficking Prevention» training, July 27 - 30, 2010, Armenia.
Coordinator/participant - «Training for beginner trainers» March 11-14, 2010, Armenia.
Participant-long-term training on «Introduction to Intercultural Communication» /ICIRLD/ November - December, 2009, Yerevan, Armenia.
Participant - «Talent Management» First Armenian national conference, October 28, 2009.
Delegate from Armenia - Youth Forum of the 35th session of UNESCO’s General Conference, October 2009, Paris, France.
Participant - «Armenian Association for the study of English» Conference held on 2004.
Organization skills, translating skills, project management, teaching skills and making teaching plans, writing and presentation skills, training skills.
Computer skills
MS Office (Word, Excel, Power Point).
Internet, E-mail, acquainted with SPSS.