Within the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility Programme, an agreement signed between Yerevan State University and Tuscia University (Italy) envisions a mobility opportunity for the academic staff of the Faculty of Law and Faculty of Sociology. The program aims to provide a one-week training course on the topic "Influential Women" during the second semester of the 2024/2025 academic year.
The working language will be English.
The program provides participants with an individual scholarship and covers travel expenses.
Further information regarding funding and the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility Program is available on the official website of the Erasmus+ National Agency.
Applications for the program are accepted electronically by YSU International Cooperation Office at international@ysu.am. The deadline for applications is April 3, 2025, by 5:00 p.m.
The required documents for academic staff are as follows:
For questions and additional information, please contact YSU International Cooperation Office (YSU Central Building, 4th floor, Room 408).