This call regulates the application procedure for students in the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between University of Tartu and Yerevan State University.
Under this call applications from the Faculty of Biology are available from Yerevan State University for study (study period: 1st semester of 2025-2026 academic year).
Applicants are required to be proficient in English respectively, and to provide certifications or self-certifications of the required level.
Prospective applicants should submit their required documents via e-mail to the address: (h.mkrtchyan@ysu.am) by April 16, 2025 at 17:00. Any application received after the deadline will not be accepted;
• Proposed Learning Agreement, signed by the applicant, the Erasmus+ Administrative Coordinator and Erasmus+ Academic Coordinator or Coordinator of the Student’s Study Programme of the sending institution. Please use the European doc. template on https://ec.europa.eu/programmes/erasmus-plus/resources/documents/applicants/learning-agreement_en)