International Conference at YSU: "THE TRANSFORMATIVE ECONOMY - Human Capital Development, Co-creative Innovative Economy and Sustainable Inclusive Growth"
On October 8-10, 2025, YSU Faculty of Economics and Management will host the 2nd International Conference on THE TRANSFORMATIVE ECONOMY - Human Capital Development, Co-creative Innovative Economy and Sustainable Inclusive Growth.
This conference is organized by Yerevan State University (YSU), Faculty of Economics and Management, in collaboration with the Regional Science Academy (TRSA).
This International Conference on THE TRANSFORMATIVE ECONOMY provides a dynamic platform for the dissemination of innovative research findings, fostering collaboration between academia and professional practitioners from diverse institutions worldwide. The goal is to explore how the transformative power of innovative technologies in education and economy can address human capital development and contribute to sustainable and inclusive growth, from a spatial-economic perspective.
Among the attendees at the conference will be government officials, representatives from international or foreign organizations, ambassadors, representatives from other universities, and prominent individuals.
The working language of the conference will be English.
Further details can be found on the conference website.