This call regulates the application procedure for students in the framework of the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility project between Grenoble INP and Yerevan State University.
Under this call applications from the Faculty of Informatics and Mechanics, Faculty of Physics (MA students and 4th year Ba students ) are available from Yerevan State University for study and/or for internship. (study/internship period: 2025-2026 academic year).
Applicants are required to be proficient in English respectively, and to provide certifications or self-certifications of the required level.
Prospective applicants should submit their required documents via e-mail to the address: (h.mkrtchyan@ysu.am) by April 7, 2025 at 17:00. Any application received after the deadline will not be accepted;
• Copy of a valid passport;
• Curriculum Vitae (max 2 pages) in English, including extracurricular activities (courses, seminars, conferences, published research, etc.) and professional experience related to the fields of knowledge of the courses. Please use the European template on https://europass.cedefop.europa.eu/en/documents/curriculum-vitae/templates-instructions.iehtml;
• Copy of the transcripts of records, indicating university grades/marks for finished and/or current cycles of study;
. Proposed Learning Agreement, signed by the applicant, the Erasmus+ Administrative Coordinator and Erasmus+ Academic Coordinator or Coordinator of the Student’s Study Programme of the sending institution. Please use the European doc. template on https://ec.europa.eu/programmes/erasmus-plus/resources/documents/applicants/learning-agreement_en)
English taught courses: attached.
The information meeting about the project with a representative from the University of Grenoble INP will take place on March 27, 2025, at 12:30 PM, in room 406 of the Institute of Physics.
Program Coordinator: Haykuhi Mkrtchyan (email: h.mkrtchyan@ysu.am)