Training at YSU: "Competition for Filling Vacant Positions Performing Operational-Intelligence Functions of Investigation and Operational Intelligence Department and Training of the Department's Staff"
On March 25, 2025, at 2:30 p.m., YSU Library named after Sarkis and Marie Izmirlian will host an informational meeting for students, as part of the collaboration between YSU Alumni and Career Center and the State Revenue Committee (SRC).
During the meeting, detailed information about the training titled "Competition for Filling Vacant Positions Performing Operational-Intelligence Functions of Investigation and Operational Intelligence Department and Training of the Department's Staff" will be presented.
The training is open to Armenian-speaking citizens of the Republic of Armenia who are at least 18 years old and hold a higher education degree.
Participants who successfully complete the training will have the opportunity to work in the sectoral and territorial divisions of the Investigation and Operational Intelligence Department of the SRC, located in Yerevan.