On February 20, the Student Scientific Society of the Faculty of Law, in collaboration with the Student Council of Quantum College, organized an introductory visit to the Faculty of Law for students of the humanities stream.
The Dean of the Faculty, Harutyun Khachikyan, welcomed the students during the meeting, emphasizing that such visits contribute to the professional orientation of future students and the development of their educational interests. The dean introduced the structure of the faculty, the admission process, educational principles, academic programs, and professional opportunities. The students received clear and informative answers to their questions of interest.
The visit continued with a tour of the Legal Clinic, where the clinic's activities were presented. Milena Aghasyan, a 4th-year student and legal advisor at the clinic, delivered a lecture on the topic "Refugee Law."